Tennis Fixtures 2018-04-27T19:17:53+00:00

Kent League Tennis Fixtures – Summer 2018

Results & Team Stats

Division 4A | Captain – Josh Sacksjoshsacks@hotmail.co.uk

Opposition

Home or Away

Date & Time

Martin Dene 1 Home Sat 7 April @ 12.00
Sevenoaks 3 Away Sat 28 April @ 10.30
Canterbury 4 Home Sun 6 May @ 12.00
Avenue Tennis 1 Away Sun 20 May @ 14.00

Division 2B | Captain – Val Cockbain – e: val.cockbain@btinternet.com t: 07989 134029

Opposition

Home or Away

Date & Time

Herne Bay 1 Home Sun 8 April @ 12.00
Parklangley 1 Home Sat 5 May @ 12.00
Horsmonden Away Sun 20 May @ 13.00
Bromley LTC 2 Away Mon 11 June @ 18.30
Sevenoaks 3 Away Sat 30 June @ 10.30

Division 6B | Captain – Clare Goss-Sampson – e: claregs@talktalk.net t: 07736 957351

Opposition

Home or Away

Date & Time

Herne Bay 3 Home Sat 12 May @ 12.00
DL Kingshill 4 Away Sat 9 June @ 10.00
Tunbridge Wells 6 Home Sat 23 June @ 12.00
St Johns 2 Away Sun 1 July @ 10.30
Parklangley 2 Home Tues 17 July @ 18.30

Division 4A | Captain – Claire Emerson – e: claireis@ymail.com t: 07809 249830

Opposition

Home or Away

Date & Time

Knoll 2 Home Sun 15 April @ 12.00
Blackheath 3 Home Sun 13 May @ 12.00
Kemsing 1 Away Sun 24 June @ 10.30
Bromley LTC 3 Away Mon 2 July @ 18.30
Hythe 1 Away Sun 8 July @ 10.30

Division 5B | Captain – Adrienne Harrow – e: Adrienne.harrow@btinternet.com t: 07783 962368

Opposition

Home or Away

Date & Time

Broadstairs Home Sat 14 April @ 12.00
Beckenham 4 Home Sun 29 April @ 12.00
Maidstone 2 Home Sat 2 June @ 13.30
DL Kingshill 2 Away Sun 17 June @ 10.00
Parklangley 2 Away Fri 29 June @ 18.30

North Kent League Tennis Fixtures – Summer 2018

Division E | Captain – Peter Dommett – e: peter_dommett@hotmail.co.uk t: 07852 285319

Opposition

Home or Away

Date & Time

Hayes 1 Away Tues 3 April @ 18.30
Bexley 3 Home Sun 22 April @ 12.00
Knockholt Away Weds 16 May @ 18.30
Bexley 3 Away Mon 4 June @ 18.30
Wickham Park 1 Away Sat 23 June @ 10.30
Wickham Park 1 Home Sun 1 July @ 12.00
Hayes 1 Home Weds 11 July @ 18.30
Blackheath 1 Away Mon 23 July @ 18.30
Knockholt Home Weds 25 July @ 18.30
Blackheath 1 Home Sat 11 August @ 12.00

Division D | Captain – Philippa Deering – e: philippadeering@gmail.com t: 07944 958985

Opposition

Home or Away

Date & Time

Wickham Park 2 Away Sun 22 April @ 13.30
Knoll Away Sun 6 May @ 10.30
Meopham 2 Away Sun 13 May @ 13.30
Sydenham Home Sat 19 May @ 12.00
David Lloyd Sidcup 1 Home Sat 26 May @ 12.00
Sydenham Away Mon 4 June @ 18.30
Wickham Park 2 Home Thurs 14 June @ 18.30
Knoll Home Sun 22 July @ 12.00
David Lloyd Sidcup 1 Away Sat 28 July @ 10.30
Meopham 2 Home Sun 12 Aug @ 12.00

Division F | Captain – Judith Mills – e: Judithmills27@gmail.com t: 07814 978341

Opposition

Home or Away

Date & Time

Chelsfield Park Away Sun 22 April @ 10.30
Sundridge Park 4 Away Tues 29 May @ 18.30
Bexley 2 Home Tues 5 June @ 18.30
Bexley 2 Away Fri 22 June @ 18.30
Sundridge Park 3 Away Weds 27 June @ 18.30
Sundridge Park 4 Home Tues 10 July @ 18.30
Sundridge Park 3 Home Fri 27 July @ 18.30
Chelsfield Park Home Sat 4 Aug @ 12.00

Division C | Captain – Carole Clegg – e: caclegg@btinternet.com t: 07963 960971

Opposition

Home or Away

Date & Time

Bexley 3 Home Sat 21 April @ 12.00
Oakwood 2 Away Sat 28 April @ 13.00
Oakwood 2 Home Weds 30 May @ 18.30
Chislehurst 1 Home Tues 12 June @ 18.30
Bexley 3 Away Weds 4 July @ 18.30
Chislehurst 1 Away Sun 5 Aug @ 12.00

Division B | Captain – Roland Kemp – e: roland.kemp@icloud.com t: 07860 237739

Opposition

Home or Away

Date & Time

Catford Wanderers Home Weds 18 April @ 12.00
Hartley CC Away Weds 9  May @ 10.30
Hayes 2 Home Thurs 24 May @ 12.00
Crescent Away Tues 29 May @ 10.30
Hartley CC Home Fri 8 June @ 12.00
Crescent Home Mon 25 June @ 12.00
Hayes 2 Away Tues 17 July @ 10.30
Catford Wanderers Away Weds 8 August @ 10.30